ARROWPAK (TRANSPORT AND WAREHOUSING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sherwood House Norwood Road Brandon Suffolk IP27 0PB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£662.53k
Current assets
£1.90m
Fixed assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£662.22k
Shareholders funds
£2.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01515420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENWELL EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED 7 May 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company