ARS OVERSEAS LTD

Address

ARS OVERSEAS LTD
SUITE 1 37
PANTON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EA
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492353
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £114,094 £16,831
Debtors: £378 £6,360
Creditors due within one year: £101,366 £6,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,106 £16,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,814 £3,562
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mikhail Tikhonov
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR MEDIC LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 319-3 32 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arsoverseas.co.uk
www.arsoverseas.com
www.arsoverseas.active
www.arsoverseas.services
www.arsoverseas.and
www.arsoverseas.org
www.arsoverseas.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years