ARS PORCELAIN LIMITED

Address

ARS PORCELAIN LIMITED
16 FARM PLACE
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 7SX
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02425295
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Segal
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arsporcelain.co.uk
www.arsporcelain.com
www.arsporcela.in
www.arsporcelain.company
www.arsporcelain.and
www.arsporcelain.org
www.arsporcelain.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 26 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 27 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 8 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 16 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 6 May 2003 14
31 Mar 2001 3 May 2002 14
31 Mar 2000 4 Apr 2001 13
31 Mar 1999 21 Apr 2000 13
31 Mar 1998 6 May 1999 14
31 Mar 1997 2 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 6 Apr 1997 13
31 Mar 1995 5 Feb 1996 11
31 Mar 1994 3 Feb 1995 11
31 Mar 1993 13 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 27 Jan 1993 10
31 Mar 1991 8 Jul 1992 16
31 Mar 1990 8 Jul 1992 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!