ARSL LIMITED

Company number 00103618



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBANY RENTAL SUPPLY LIMITED.3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1225 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2012View PDF
27/05/1127 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2011 FROM 15 BROOK ROAD RAYLEIGH ESSEX SS6 7UTView PDF
26/05/1126 May 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company