ART,ANTIQUES & AUTOS LIMITED

Company number 04112262



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
ART ANTIQUES & AUTOS - CAMNTECH ERMINE STREET NORTH PAPWORTH EVERARD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB23 3UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSTIX LIMITED11 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEBVEN JOHN BRADLEY / 01/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£38.56k
Fixed assets
£4.42k
Current creditors
£12.99k
Shareholders funds
£27.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company