EXAAR LIMITED

Address

EXAAR LIMITED
1 PARK ROAD
HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
ENGLAND
KT1 4AS
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825631
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,309 £22,736 £119,931
Debtors: £123,334 £154,460 £258,510
Creditors due within one year: £366,619 £223,775 £106,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,053 -£42,195 £271,529
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £311,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£67,140 -£11,903 -£35,162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Eastaugh
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jilleen Nadolny
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ART ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2017
ART ACCESS AND RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

NECKINGER MILLS 162-164 ABBEY STREET
GROUND FLOOR WEST
LONDON
SE1 2AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2017

NECKINGER MILLS 162-164 ABBEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2AN
Changed 28 Jun 2016

5 WHITEHORSE MEWS 37 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7QD
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exaar.co.uk
www.exaar.services
www.exaar.net
www.exaar.org
www.exaar.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 May 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years