ART & LITERATURE LTD

Company number 04801085



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
80-83 LONG LANE LONDON EC1A 9ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ART & LITERATURE & EVERGREENS COMPANY LTD15 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BJORN JONASSON / 25/07/2019View PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BJORN JONASSON / 25/07/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£106.47k
Current creditors
£98.74k
Shareholders funds
£1.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company