ART OF THE POSSIBLE LIMITED

Address

ART OF THE POSSIBLE LIMITED
6B SOUTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1SY
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05172029
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1,212 £745
Debtors: £234
Creditors due within one year: £2,600 £3,173
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,154 -£2,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£446 -£1,479
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Hancock
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Terence Hancock
4 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ART BOOK WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2011
N J H PHOTOS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

STAG COTTAGE, MARLANDS,
PLUMTREE CROSS LANE,
ITCHINGFIELD,, HORSHAM,
WEST SUSSEX RH13 0NN
Changed 20 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artofthepossible.org
www.artofthepossible.arte
www.artofthepossible.and
www.ofthepossible.art
www.artofthepossible.net
www.artofthepossible.art
www.artofthepossible.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 5 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 3 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 14 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 24 Aug 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years