ART VENEERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

ART VENEERS LIMITED
NEWBURGH WORKS
NETHERSIDE
BRADWELL
DERBYSHIRE
S33 9JL
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01582293
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1981
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£682,600.00 on 22 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2012
Filed on:
22 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Davidson
before 18 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 18 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Frances Davidson
before 18 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Jul 1984

Previous Company Names

CRAFT SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

NEWBURGH WORKS
NETHERSIDE
BRADWELL
DERBYSHIRE S33 9NT
Changed 28 Dec 2007

THE MILL
MILLERSDALE
NR TIDESWELL
DERBYSHIRE SK17 8SN
Changed 13 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artveneers.sale
www.artveneers.org
www.artveneers.net
www.artveneers.org.uk
www.artveneers.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 25 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 5 Mar 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years