ARTEFACT HOTEL ART CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
SPIRIT HOUSE, 8 HIGH STREET WEST MOLESEY ENGLAND KT8 2NA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£79.60k
Current assets
£146.06k
Current creditors
£164.41k
Shareholders funds
£-20.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02284181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTEFACT RETAIL LIMITED18 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1915 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2019 FROM 127 CHILTERN DRIVE SURBITON SURREY KT5 8LS

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/12/184 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ZENA BRILL

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company