ARTENIUS PET PACKAGING EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
ELLICE WAY YALE BUSINESS VILLAGE WREXHAM CLWYD UNITED KINGDOM LL13 7YL

Company number
02811822
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL PET HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED12 May 1997
SCHMALBACH-LUBECA PET CONTAINERS HOLDINGS LIMITED8 July 2002
AMCOR PET PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED10 August 2006
AMCOR PET PACKAGING EUROPE LIMITED20 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/143 April 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/02/2014

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

11/02/1311 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2013 FROM UNIT G ELLICE WAY WREXHAM TECHNOLOGY PARK WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 7YT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company