ARTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saint-Gobain House East Leake Loughborough Leicestershire United Kingdom LE12 6JU

Company number
04140239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23620 - Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGKESTREL LIMITED1 February 2001
ARTEX RAWLPLUG LIMITED9 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/01/1528 January 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EMMANUEL DU MOULIN / 18/08/2014

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company