ARTILLERY DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOONSHINE 70A LEESON ROAD VENTNOR ISLE OF WIGHT ENGLAND PO38 1QD

Company number
03740848
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2016

Next statement due by 22 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTILLERY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED22 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/1620 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/168 January 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2016 FROM
C/O KERWICK & CO LTD WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0QE

View Document

18/12/1518 December 2015 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/09/2015

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

22/05/1522 May 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARTILLERY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/05/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARTILLERY DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company