ARTIST RESIDENCE PENZANCE LIMITED

Address

ARTIST RESIDENCE PENZANCE LIMITED
UHY HACHER YOUNG LLP
QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,289 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06883429
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Clark
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charlotte Salisbury
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Justin Salisbury
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTIST RESIDENCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

56 BURNABY STREET
LONDON
SW10 0PN
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.artistresidencepenzance.co.uk
www.artistresidencepenzance.com
www.artistresidencepenzance.office
www.artistresidencepenzance.and
www.artistresidencepenzance.org.uk
www.artistresidencepenzance.org
www.artistresidencepenzance.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year