ARTSTATION

Address

ARTSTATION
21 LLANFAIR ROAD
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF11 9PZ
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03173958
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,148 £1,290 £986
Debtors: £161 £3,790 £8,720
Creditors due within one year: £3,631 £6,575 £12,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,322 -£1,495 -£2,415
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,602 £1,506 £1,586
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Davidson
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Anne Hayes
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARTSTATION LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

ARTSTATION, CHAPTER ART CENTRE
MARKET ROAD
CARDIFF
CF5 1QE
Changed 9 Aug 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 12 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years