ARUNDEL HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED

Address

ARUNDEL HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE
28/29 CARLTON TERRACE
PORTSLADE
E SUSSEX
BN41 1UR
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03485299
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£14.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bristow
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carlton Haines Ltd
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Diet
29 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Postle
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Weston
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nathan Whitman
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERGERMODE LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O JUSTICE & CO
COLUMBIA HOUSE COLUMBIA DRIVE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2011

15 DARLINGTON CLOSE
BRAMLEY GREEN
ANGMERING
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 4GS
Changed 4 Feb 2011

72 POULTERS LANE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN14 7SZ
Changed 17 Aug 2002

FLAT 14 ARUNDEL HOUSE
12/13 ARUNDEL TERRACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN2 1GL
Changed 10 Feb 1999

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 31 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 7 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years