ARVATO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ARVATO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
24 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC223606
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,053,878.00 on 7 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trond Andreassen
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Bunting
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Conacher
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Marc Egger
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 18 Days ) Director
Emma Frost
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Haggerty
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Higgins
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bryan Mouat
31 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lars Nielsen
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Quinn
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Irene Saunders
29 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Irene Saunders
29 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Sharpe
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Sheppard
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ralf Stalleker
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Waite
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Watson
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARVATO REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2018
ARVATO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2018
BCW GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2014
HMS (404) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 8 Nov 2007

24 GEORGE SQARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 1EG
Changed 15 Oct 2007

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
Changed 22 Apr 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
74 £66,865.09

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 10 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 138 times in the last few years