J29 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

J29 HOLDINGS LIMITED
RADLEIGH HOUSE 1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G76 7HU
(631 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC205577
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Kelly
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Kelly
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Paterson
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Stickler
4 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.S. GROUP (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Changed 25 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G76 7HU
Changed 31 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years