A.S. WATSON (P&C UK) LTD

Address

A.S. WATSON (P&C UK) LTD
HUTCHISON HOUSE
5 HESTER ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4AN
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05384714
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fleming
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Heaton
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dominic Lai
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christian Salbaing
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edith Shih
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Sixt
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gillian Smith
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2256) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 24 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aswatson.co.uk
www.aswatson.net
www.aswatson.office
www.aswatson.consulting
www.aswatson.management
www.aswatson.active
www.aswatson.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
28 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
25 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years