AS24 FUEL CARD LTD

Address

AS24 FUEL CARD LTD
CLEMENTS HOUSE
1279 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
(370 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01895419
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruno Daude Lagrave
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Strauss
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cedric Vigneau
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Cedric Vigneau
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AS 24 POINT CARBURANTS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2003

Previous Addresses

CLEMENTS HOUSE 1279 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
Changed 10 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
CASSIOBURY HOUSE, 11-19 STATION
ROAD, WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1AP
Changed 18 Dec 2008

3RD FLOOR
77-79 HIGH STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 2DF
Changed 26 Nov 2007

8 FULTON ROAD
OLYMPIC OFFICE CENTRE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 0ND
Changed 25 Feb 2002

1279 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
Changed 18 May 1993

22 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AN
Changed 2 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years