ASA UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 03987754



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O DSG, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L2 9TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL TIN CONTAINERS LIMITED2 July 2018


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£137.04k
Current assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£4.23m
Shareholders funds
£-153.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company