ASAAS ENTERPRISE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

ASAAS ENTERPRISE LTD
C/O, MEER & CO,UNIT 2 PHOENIX BUSINESS PARK
AVENUE CLOSE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B7 4NU
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07460640
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2010
Financial Year End:
29 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Nov 2015 29 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £9,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 -£9,241
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abubaker Alhamali
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASAAS GROUP LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2016
ASAAS ENTERPRISE LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

666 ALUM ROCK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B8 3NU
Changed 13 Apr 2016

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 7 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Nov 2015 12 Aug 2016 9
29 Nov 2014 26 Nov 2015 12
30 Nov 2013 23 Sep 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years