ASABEAUTY LTD

Address

ASABEAUTY LTD
STEPHENSON HOUSE
RICHARD STREET
HETTON-LE-HOLE
TYNE AND WEAR
DH5 9HW
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155950
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £27,302 £6,803 £4,445
Debtors: £35,026 £15,141
Creditors due within one year: £87,978 £20,617 £21,491
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,669 £1,327 -£191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,860 £1,612 £234
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andranik Abarian
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Narine Safarian
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDRANIK SARGIS ABARIAN LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

48 COPPERFIELD AVENUE
UXBRIDGE
LONDON
UB8 3NX
Changed 10 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 8 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years