ASBESTOS REMOVAL WORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2013

Address

ASBESTOS REMOVAL WORKS LIMITED
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH
(762 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04920589
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
3 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2008
Filed on:
24 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Mar 2015

ASBESTOS REMOVAL WORKS LIMITED (Company Number 04920589) Registered office: Casa Mia, Ring Road, Backford, Chester CH1 6PG Principal trading address: Casa Mia, Ring Road, Backford, Chester CH1 6PG Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Freeman Rich, Chartered Accountants, 284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire FY8 1LH, on 13 May 2015 at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and determining whether the Liquidator should obtain his release under Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Proxies to be used for the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at 284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire FY8 1LH, not later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Further details contact: Hazel Billington Tel: 01253 712231 J .R . Duckworth, Liquidator, IP No.: 1381. Date of Liquidator’s Appointment: 21 July 2011 20 March 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kimberley Boulton
11 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Boulton
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COLIN BOULTON ASBESTOS REMOVAL WORKS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

CASA-MIA RING ROAD
BACKFORD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 6PG
Changed 11 Nov 2011

C/O JOHNSTONE HOWELL & CO
104 WHITBY ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 0AB
Changed 3 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asbestosremovalworks.co.uk
www.asbestosremovalworks.com
www.asbestosremoval.works
www.asbestosremovalworks.org.uk
www.asbestosremovalworks.net
www.asbestosremovalworks.org
www.asbestosremovalworks.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 3 Sep 2008 18
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 25 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years