A.S.BUTTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 BEECHWOOD CLOSE CLAYTON NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 4EL

Company number
00706373
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIDYSITE SKIP SERVICES LIMITED9 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/127 February 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/10/1125 October 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/10/1117 October 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011 Annual return made up to 29 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/09/1015 September 2010 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company