ASCENA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Customs House Torwood Gardens Road Torquay Devon United Kingdom TQ1 1EG

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£4.81m
Fixed assets
£4.72m
Current creditors
£7.74m
Shareholders funds
£456.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09817995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANARAMIC LIMITED26 November 2015
PANORAMIC DOORS INC LIMITED24 November 2016
ASCENA SCREENS LIMITED3 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 098179950009

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 098179950008

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 098179950010

View Document

09/11/209 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 098179950003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASCENA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company