ASCENDANT RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

ASCENDANT RESEARCH LIMITED
BARTTELOT COURT
BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DQ
(548 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01489 808 228
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03673726
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £351 £22,108 £35,788
Debtors: £403,094 £348,450 £306,143
Creditors due within one year: £10,657 £14,236 £60,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £392,788 £356,322 £281,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £446,001 £462,028
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brodia Services Limited
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Nedwell
11 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUBACOUSTECH LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2015
SUBACOUSTECH ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2007
SUBACOUSTECH LEGACY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007
SUBACOUSTECH LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

ALICKS HILL HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX RH14 9EP
Changed 13 Feb 2006

ALICKS HILL HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX RH14 9EP
Changed 22 Dec 1998

HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 30 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ascendantresearch.net
www.ascendantresearch.org
www.ascendantre.search
www.ascendantresearch.active
www.ascendantresearch.construction
www.ascendantresearch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 21 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 4 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years