AMAZICHESS LTD

Address

AMAZICHESS LTD
9 PARK AVENUE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 9EQ
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795386
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Shiatis
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Krishna Shiatis
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMAZITOTZ LTD
Changed 13 May 2017
ASCENT CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

38 GREENCOURT ROAD
PETTS WOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 1QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2012

1 HOPHURST DRIVE
CRAWLEY DOWN
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 4XA
Changed 23 Dec 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 28 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 29 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 3 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years