ASCENTIAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, 81-87 High Holborn London England WC1V 6DF

Company number
00537204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 August 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFRIGERATION PRESS LIMITED15 September 1988
EMAP BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED26 April 1994
EMAP BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED27 June 2000
EMAP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 May 2008
EMAP LIMITED5 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/242 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Louise Meads as a secretary on 2024-04-30

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with updates

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Change of details for Ascential Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-03-25

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Registered office address changed from 33 Kingsway London WC2B 6UF United Kingdom to 2nd Floor, 81-87 High Holborn London WC1V 6DF on 2024-03-25

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Philip Owain Thomas as a director on 2024-01-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company