ASCOM NETWORK TESTING LTD

Address

ASCOM NETWORK TESTING LTD
ASH HOUSE SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6LB
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03213397
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Bischof
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Brown
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rikard Lundqvist
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Passauer
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Rooken-smith
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TANSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
TANSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

ARGO INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009
EGGSHELL (337) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE
SHACKLEFORD ROAD, ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6LB
Changed 4 May 2010

7 DUKES COURT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 2FX
Changed 29 Aug 2000

1 THE SHOPWHYKE CENTRE
SHOPWHYKE ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6GD
Changed 22 Nov 1996

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £81,467.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ascomnetworktesting.co.uk
www.ascomnetworktesting.com
www.ascomnetworktesting.net
www.ascomnetworktesting.active
www.ascomnetworktesting.and
www.ascomnetworktesting.community
www.ascomnetworktesting.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years