ASCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Jun 2017)

Address

ASCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(864 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0161 455 6894
Phone: 0161 455 6086
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of water projects

Site preparation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03716462
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
4 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Nov 2014

Company Number: 03716462 Name of Company: ASCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED Nature of Business: Waste Management Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL Principal trading address: Ascot House, 51 Water Street, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 3DE Daniel Francis Butters and William Kenneth Dawson, both of Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL. Office Holder Numbers: 009242 and 008266. Further details contact: Tel: 0113 292 1534. Date of Appointment: 24 October 2014 By whom Appointed: By Virtue of Paragraph 83(7)(b) of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Harvey
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Hennessey
11 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Mortimer
28 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Quarmby
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Warters
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES STANLEY HENNESSEY
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2011
MR JAMES STANLEY HENNESSEY (LENDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEBTORS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

VALUEMARGIN LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2012

49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2012

C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH
11TH FLOOR
CENTURION HOUSE 129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3WR
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2010

C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH
BRAZENNOSE HOUSE WEST
BRAZENNOSE STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2FE
Changed 22 Dec 2009

THREE ARROWS HOUSE
29 BURY AND BOLTON ROAD
BURY
M26 4LF
Changed 20 Sep 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET MANCHESTER
M1 6FQ
Changed 16 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
9 £245,822.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ascotenvironmental.engineer
www.ascotenvironmental.net
www.ascotenvironmental.org.uk
www.ascotenvironmental.build
www.ascotenvironmental.engineering
www.ascotenvironmental.site
www.ascotenvironmental.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 9 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 10 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 26 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years