ASENBAUM FINE ARTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2009

Address

ASENBAUM FINE ARTS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
86 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6AW
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558922
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
16 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2008
Filed on:
22 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Asenbaum
22 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gunther Asenbaum
22 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CARLTON FINE ART LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2001
CLIPTOPIC LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 24 Aug 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 16 Dec 2008 18
30 Jun 2006 21 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 21 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 24 Mar 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years