ASG 2016 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 Aug 2017)

Address

ASG 2016 LIMITED
1 BENTALLS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3BS
Phone: 01355 243 021
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03315993
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,400,000.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Angus
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Mcmurray
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASG (WARWICK) LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2011
ARLUX (UK) LTD
Changed 2 May 2006
GEMCO SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1999
MACROBLOCK LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

1 BENTALLS
BASILDON
ESSEX SS14 3BS
Changed 16 Feb 2007

MONOGRAM HOUSE
TOWERFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
ESSEX SS3 9QP
Changed 10 May 2006

UNIT 7-9 TITAN BUSINESS CENTRE
SPARTAN CLOSE
TACHBROOK PARK
WARWICK CV34 6RR
Changed 8 Oct 2001

153/156 BRIDGE STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 1QG
Changed 2 Nov 1997

7 SPENCER PARADE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5AB
Changed 25 Mar 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asg2016.co.uk
www.asgtwozeroonesix.co.uk
www.asgtwenty16.co.uk
www.asgtwenty16.com
www.asgtwozeroonesix.com
www.asgtwozeroonesix.org
www.asg2016.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 21 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 26 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years