ASHFIELD HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 03286306



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
ASHFIELD HOUSE RESOLUTION ROAD ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHFIELD HEALTHCARE LIMITED4 July 2007
ASHFIELD IN2FOCUS LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/153 June 2015SECOND FILING FOR FORM AP01View PDF
22/05/1522 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN TOMPKINSView PDF
21/05/1521 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VICTORIA CAROLINE BLISSETTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company