ASHLEY LAW LIMITED



Legal registered address
116 116 Ridgeway Road Isleworth Middlesex United Kingdom TW7 5LN

Company number
02377803
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 8201 LIMITED25 May 1989
ASHLEY LAW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED21 September 1993
ASHLEY LAW (HOUNSLOW CENTRAL) LTD31 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAppointment of Iain Mark Cassidy as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/04/2212 April 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/04/2212 April 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Frederick John Cassidy as a director on 2022-01-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company