ASHOKA & CO (WOBURN SANDS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
EQUIPOISE HOUSE GROVE PLACE BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3LE

Company number
05226347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 23 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHOKA & CO SOLICITORS LIMITED9 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1421 January 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/03/1320 March 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/09/1219 September 2012Annual return made up to 9 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company