ASHTEAD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
100 Cheapside London EC2V 6DT

Company number
01807982
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEEDROY LIMITED12 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company