ASHTON COURT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
THORPEWOOD MANAGEMENT CENTRE BLISWORTH ROAD COURTEENHALL NORTHAMPTON NN7 2QB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£259.44k
Current assets
£461.04k
Fixed assets
£55.67k
Current creditors
£163.78k
Shareholders funds
£302.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02657259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHTON COURT CONSULTANTS LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

04/11/174 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company