ASIAN UNION EXPRESS & TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

ASIAN UNION EXPRESS & TRAVEL LIMITED
174 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7AA
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8203 2003
Phone: 020 8202 5444
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05961095
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £19,436 £524,604 £73,408
Debtors: £118,879 £48,852 £6,270
Creditors due within one year: £3,601 £3,976 £19,680
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,714 £569,480 £59,998
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £72,800 £499,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £62,502 £70,415 £60,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaffar Akhtary
14 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Basher Sayed
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESTERN FREIGHT & COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

5 ASHCOMBE PARK
NEASDEN
LONDON
NW2 7QU
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2012

174 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7AA
Changed 25 Oct 2012

UNIT 5E FIRST FLOOR
HIMALAYA SHOPPING CENTRE
65-67 THE BROADWAY, SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 1LB
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 5 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 31 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 22 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 21 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 27 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years