ASIG LIMITED

Address

ASIG LIMITED
HANGAR 63 PERCIVAL WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDS
LU2 9NT
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01791709
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£601,600.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooks
4 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Johnstone
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kathleen King
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sheena Robertson
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Benjamin Weaver
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRCRAFT SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR CROWN HOUSE
137-139 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
Changed 12 Nov 2013

UNIT 19 BRITANNIA INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, POYLE ROAD COLNBROOK
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0BH
Changed 8 Jul 2004

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 4 Jun 1998

SUSSEX HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 1LD
Changed 21 Jun 1993

C/O TOUCHE ROSS & CO
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON EC4A 3TR
Changed 13 Apr 1993

BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AA
Changed 27 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 2 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 19 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 14 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years