ASIMCO TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

ASIMCO TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6TX
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05248220
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
17 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Botterill
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Pruitt
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NO. 559 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 17 Oct 2009 22
31 Dec 2006 4 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 21 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years