A.S.K. MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Jun 2015)

Address

A.S.K. MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
ANGELA SKINNER
34 HART PLAIN AVENUE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8RX
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04671794
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7 £920 £767
Debtors: £2,027 £2,244 £470
Creditors due within one year: £5,208 £2,044 £2,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,174 £1,120 -£1,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,840 £2,899 £102
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Skinner
28 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Skinner
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.S.K MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007
SKINNER & MURPHY INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

15B SOMERSET HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT, WESTSIDE VIEW
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7SG
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Mar 2012

87 LONDON ROAD, COWPLAIN
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8XB
Changed 15 Mar 2011

173 LONDON ROAD, NORTH END
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 9AE
Changed 16 Oct 2007

10 STAKES HILL ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7HY
Changed 10 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.askmortgageservices.co.uk
www.askms.co.uk
www.askmortgageservices.com
www.askmortgageservices.net
www.askmortgageservices.org
www.askms.active
www.askms.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 30 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 18 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months