ASK MOTORSPORT LTD

Address

ASK MOTORSPORT LTD
UNIT 4E
ENSTONE BUSINESS PARK
ENSTONE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 4NP
Phone: 01608 677 020
Phone: 01608 677 000
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 17 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04078906
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£700.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £41,854 £65,981 £62,803
Debtors: £44,355 £41,051 £26,212
Creditors due within one year: £64,085 £106,442 £92,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,024 £6,490 £2,248
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,875 £39,375
Total Assets less Liabilities: £105,993 £102,488 £81,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,993 £102,488 £81,428
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Russell
10 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Adam Simmons
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kathryn Simmons
4 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010
LEVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

ADAM SIMMONS KOMPONENTS LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2007
A.S. KOMPONENTS LTD
Changed 24 Feb 2003
A D SIMMONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

WALNUT TREE HOUSE
23 MIDDLETON ROAD
BUCKNELL
OXFORDSHIRE OX27 7LZ
Changed 13 Nov 2007

UNIT 10 WOODWAY FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BICESTER ROAD
LONG CRENDON,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 9EP
Changed 19 Jul 2007

UNIT 5 MILLENNIUM POINT
BROADFIELDS INDUSTRIAL PARK
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 8ZU
Changed 19 Sep 2003

61 CROWN ROAD
WHEATLEY
OXON
OX33 1UL
Changed 30 Mar 2001

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 2 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.askmotorsport.com
www.askmotorsport.net
www.askmotorsport.org
www.askmotorsport.org.uk
www.askmotor.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 5 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 14 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 22 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years