ASM ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH LIMITED



Last updated 7 November 2018
Legal registered address
11 ALBANY ROAD GRANBY IND EST WEYMOUTH DORSET DT4 9TH

Company number
00921662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEK PRINTING MACHINES LIMITED10 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

18/09/1718 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUENTER LAUBER

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company