ASP SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ASP SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 2
WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 0DR
(15,074 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05379214
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£115.00 on 29 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £87 £60 £93
Debtors: £668
Creditors due within one year: £24,646 £24,540 £24,831
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,559 -£24,480 -£24,070
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£24,444 -£24,365 -£23,955
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,444 -£24,365 -£23,955
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moses Okoruwa
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASP WEBSITE HOSTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012
PROGRAMMINGSOFT LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2008
AIRPORT TRANSPORTER LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2007
PROGRAMMINGSOFT LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006
AIRPORT TRANSPORTER LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

9 ARUNDEL COURT
LANSDOWNE ROAD TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N17 0LR
Changed 7 Apr 2015

225 HEDGEMANS ROAD
DAGENHAM
RM9 6DA
Changed 13 Feb 2013

81 FIELDWAY
DAGENHAM
RM8 2BB
Changed 15 Feb 2008

225 HEDGEMANS ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 6DA
Changed 27 Nov 2006

MARCHANT HOUSE, 10 CHURCH STREET
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 5AJ
Changed 14 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspsoftwareengineering.co.uk
www.aspsoftwareengineering.com
www.aspsoftwareengineering.org.uk
www.aspsoftware.engineering
www.aspsoftwareengineering.and
www.aspsoftwareengineering.net
www.aspsoftwareengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 10 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 10 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 6 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 30 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months