ASPECT COMMERCIAL FLOORING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1580 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£75.78k
Current assets
£306.16k
Current creditors
£228.33k
Shareholders funds
£53.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02829081
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAYCROFT LIMITED25 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 9 Bridge Street Walton on Thames Surrey KT12 1AE to 1580 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AG on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Statement of affairs

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company