ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
15 PALACE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR3 1RT
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529333
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Colley
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Dillon
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Elliston
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPECT EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

98 HENDFORD HILL
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2QR
Changed 1 Nov 2016

THE OLD MILL, EAST HARLING
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR16 2QW
Changed 10 Aug 2012

7 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DP
Changed 3 Aug 2007

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 12 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 27 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 22 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 19 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 20 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years