ASPECT SOFTWARE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
RECORD STORE BUILDING 15 PRESSING LANE HAYES ENGLAND UB3 1EP

Company number
02181869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPECT COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED9 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1916 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTOPHER RUDOLPH DEBIASE

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN BALL

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN CLEVENGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASPECT SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company