ASPECTS LTD.



Legal registered address
LATIMER HOUSE 5 CUMBERLAND PLACE SOUTHAMPTON SO15 2BH

Company number
02403188
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMBROIDERY SHOP LIMITED18 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/098 October 2009 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/0910 June 2009 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/05/097 May 2009 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/04/097 April 2009 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009441,00003966

View Document

07/04/097 April 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/09 FROM: GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM HOLES BAY PARK STERTE AVENUE WEST POOLE DORSET BH15 2AA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASPECTS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company