ASPIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Address

ASPIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
NEXUS HOUSE BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
ENGLAND
HP2 7SJ
Phone: 01442 239 096
Phone: 01442 236 507
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04293636
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Healey
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Johnston
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Lee
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Truman
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Russell Ward
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

ASPIN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S HOUSE KING STREET
DERBY
DE1 3EE
Changed 6 Oct 2016

WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1BT
Changed 4 Apr 2013

42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
EN5 5BY
Changed 8 Feb 2009

1
OAKWOOD PARADE
LONDON
N14 4HY
Changed 13 Apr 2007

8 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SP
Changed 17 May 2003

209 WALTON ROAD
WALTON CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 3BT
Changed 12 Mar 2003

209 WALTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 3BT
Changed 31 Oct 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 1 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 9 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 3 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 16 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 28 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years